ADVANCING AUSTRALIAN AGRICULTURE

2018 Sheepdog Draw supported by NSW Sheepdog Workers and Dogpro

ANFD OPEN DRAW
NO. WORKER DOG

ROUND ONE

1 Paul Elliott Princes Mosse
2 Julie Birkett Toolangie Di
3 Jim Luce Delrio Curly
4 Russell Carney Olboa Time
5 John Parrington Rockbarton Jerry II
6 Peter Oxley Rivlin Kelly
7 Rob Pamment Rowen Dolly
8 Nick Ryan Zeefree Rod
9 Laurie Slater Me Mate Storm Boy
10 John Perry Boco Apache
11 Ann Leonard me Mate Queen
12 Tony Elliott Gundagai Happy
13 Scott Smith Echo Park Toby

ROUND TWO

17 Paul Elliott Elliotts Buddy
18 Julie Birkett TK Middy
19 Jim Luce Wondara Ross
20 Russell Carney `Tobilio Nellie
21 Peter Oxley Rivlin Jimmy
22 Rob Pamment Rowen Rock
23 Nick Ryan Zeefree Rolly
24 Laurie Slater Zeefree Troy
25 John Perry Baimar Sky
26 Tony Elliott OK Cooper
27 Scott Smith MGH Gem
28 Julie Birkett Brands Hatch Tequila
29 Jim Luce Annaway Dotti
30 Peter Oxley Rivlin Sam
31 John Perry Delrio Gem
32 Tony Elliott Gundagai Sharnie

ROUND THREE

36 Paul Elliott Elliotts Georgie
37 Julie Birkett O’Kanes Sambucca
38 Jim Luce Breatnach Beau
39 Andrew Heath Te Rata Fergi
40 Peter Oxley Rivlin B.T.
41 Rob Pamment Rowen Rose
42 Nick Ryan Moynalla Sue
43 Laurie Slater Zeefree Marlon
44 John Perry Zozmell
45 Tony Elliott Windeyer Hent
46 Scott Smith Lindsays Lou II
47 Conor McConnell Echo Park Glen
48 Robyn Elliott Springvale Salt
49 Julie Birkett Windeyer Gin
50 Peter Oxley Rivlin Jet
51 Rob Pamment Princes Dan
52 John Perry Wondara Jazz
53 Tony Elliott Dunns Scuddley
54 Jean Hydleman Hudsons Kate

ROUND FOUR

57 Julie Birkett Brands Hatch Midori
58 Jim Luce Me Mate Bella
59 Andrew Heath Te Rata Banjo
60 Peter Oxley Rivlin Caeser
61 Rob Pamment Rowen Beau
62 Nick Ryan Cooks Kel
63 Laurie Slater Wondara Jewel
64 John Perry Boco Raffa
65 Jayne Parker Delrio Whiskey
66 Tony Elliott OK Indiana Buckles
67 Tony Mulvihill Delrio Butch
68 Conor McConnell Jandoree Blue
69 Robyn Elliott Toohey Blue
70

NOVICE DRAW – ANFD

ROUND ONE

1 Paul Elliott Elliotts Annie
2 Russell Carney Rockbarton Kip
3 John Parrington Rockbarton Curly
4 Rob Pamment Henrys Ruby
5 Laurie Slater Freeway Noble
6 Josh Marshall Brinaway Nic
7 Jayne Parker Glenmar Glen
8 Ann Leonard Kinghayes Bindi
9 Brian Adams Brinaway Hectar
10 Tony Elliott Brands Hatch Tullie

ROUND TWO

13 Paul Elliott Elliotts Peggy Lee
14 John Parrington Wondara Brie
15 Laurie Slater Vaimari Sally
16 Josh Marshall Coshies Deal
17 Jayne Parker Glenmar Harry
18 Jean Hydleman Echo Park Cydi
19 Brian Adams Me Mate Bidgee
20 Tony Elliott Gundagai Guess

ROUND THREE

22 John Parrington Stanfords Jake
23 Jayne Parker Toolangie Lady
24 Jean Hydleman Marionvale Zahlee
25 Brian Adams Fiesta Winnie
26 Anthony Attard Hawkesbury Jam

ROUND FOUR

28 Tegan Kershaw Delrio Fly
29 Tony Mulvihill Delrio Moss
30 Conor McConnell Millison Park Mudge
31 Robyn Elliott Elliotts Peep